Category: Results

Friday 15th February 2019

Midweek Winter Week 16

Name Score Handicap New Prize
Simon Gardner 48 14 * 11.9 25
Mark Magee 42 7 6.5 15
Clifford Huggins 42 20 19.5 10
Lee Annett 41 6 5.6 5
Jonathan Hall 40 3 * 2.4  
Tommy Clarke 40 17 * 16.4  
Brendan Delargy 40 6 5.6  
James Ireland 38 15 14.7  
Jim Osborne 38 7 7.2  
Andrew Bell 37 15 14.7  
Nigel Davenport 36 11 10.9  
Noel McWhirter 36 21 20.5  
Martin Stubbs 36 11 11.2  
Laurence Magill 36 12 11.6  
Gareth Taylor 35 12 12.0  
David Craig 35 9 9.5  
Scott Brown 34 12 11.6  
Hiran Hawe 34 26 26.4  
David Fisher 33 11 11.0  
Glenn Brown 33 28 27.8  
Trevor Heaslip 32 19 18.8  
Hugh Moore 32 14 13.8  
Paul McAdorey 32 14 14.2  
Chris Simmons 31 8 8.4  
Ronald Bell 30 28 28.1  
Damian Silo 27 15 14.8  
Sean Phoenix 26 15 15.2  

Sunday 10th February 2019

Sunday Week 16

Name Score Handicap New Prize
Neil Wilson 38 19 * 17.8 25
Gerard McNally 38 15 * 14.2 15
Gary Richardson 38 31 * 29.0 10
Kenny Toy 35 12 12.2 5
Jonathan Hall 35 3 2.5  
Simon Gardner 34 14 14.4  
James McCabe 34 11 10.9  
Paul McAdorey 34 14 14.1  
Gary Spratt 34 8 8.2  
Sam Chambers 33 12 11.5  
Hugh Shannon 33 16 15.5  
Paul Shannon 33 12 11.5  
Ian McCartney 33 25 24.5  
Stephen Lawson 33 13 12.5  
Terry Park 32 13 13.0  
Andrew Bell 32 15 14.7  
Ryan McCartney 32 11 11.1  
Gareth Taylor 32 12 11.9  
Paul Trimble 31 15 15.0  
Nigel Wilson 31 17 17.0  
Anthony McCullough 29 9 9.1  
Lawrence Bannon 26 25 24.9  
Damian Silo 26 15 14.7  
Darryl Murphy 25 5 5.3  
Laurence Magill 22 11 11.5  
Brendan Delargy 21 6 5.8  
Michael O’Kane 8 16 16.2  

Winter Week 15

Saturday 9th February 2019    
      
Course A – Div 1 Name Score
1st David Fisher 19
2nd Colin Bateson 18
3rd Stuart Lewis 18
      
Course A – Div 2 Name Score
1st Robert Lenaghan 20
2nd James Ireland 20
3rd Archie Lewis 19
      
Course B – Div 1 Name Score
1st George Baird 21
2nd Edward McIntosh 19
3rd George Gillanders 19
      
Course B – Div 2 Name Score
1st David Fenner 22
2nd Keith Sloan 20
3rd Aaron Campbell 19
      
2’s Paid: £25.00    
Course 10A    
3rd Hole 6th Hole (13th)  
Stephen Chivers Chris Simmons  
     
     
     
Course 10B    
3rd Hole (6th) 8th Hole (11th) 9th Hole (16th)
Gary Moore Robert Frazer * David Fenner
     
     
     
     
* Did not enter   # Hole in One