Category: Saturday 2024

Members Day / PGA Tankard Qualifier

Saturday 18th May 2024

 MemberScorePrize
PGA TankardStephen Halliday4230
    
Division 1MemberScorePrize
1stAlan French3925
2ndDavid Fisher3720
3rdColin Murphy3615
    
Division 2MemberScorePrize
1stStuart McCullough3625
2ndBrian Abernethy3520
3rdRobert Frazer3515
    
Division 3MemberScorePrize
1stJim McDowell3825
2ndIan Gilchrist3720
3rdTrevor Heaslip3715
    
 MemberScorePrize
Best GrossLee Taylor7410
2s Competition: £9.50 each
MemberHoleMemberHole
Ryan Hanna2 @ 11thKeith Ross2 @ 11th
David Lynn2 @ 11thColin Murphy2 @ 16th
Aaron Hynds2 @ 6thArthur McElevey2 @ 11th
David Fisher2 @ 6thPaul Trimble2 @ 13th
David Fisher2 @ 11thNigel Beattie2 @ 6th
Mark Magee2 @ 16thJim McDowell2 @ 16th
    
Nearest the PinWinnerDistance
3rd HoleRyan Hanna7’ 4’’
6th HoleArthur McElevey5’ 6’’
11th HoleDavid Fisher4’ 1’’
13th HoleStephen Beck14’
16th HoleJim McDowell7’ 4’’
Longest DriveHandicap RangeWinner
7th HoleHandicap Index up 14.4Aaron Hynds
12th HoleHandicaps Index 22.5 and aboveKirk Vokes
18th HoleHandicaps Index 14.5 to 22.4Martin Morgan
 MemberScore
Front NineMark Hardy22
Back NineCraig Smylie21
HoleCompetitionPrize
3rdNearest the PinGalvin Green Dion ¼ ZIP
6thNearest the PinGalvin Green Dion ¼ ZIP
7thLongest DriveBox of Pro V1s
11thNearest the PinGalvin Green Dion ¼ ZIP
12thLongest DriveBox of Pro V1s
13thNearest the PinGalvin Green Drake ¼ ZIP
16thNearest the PinGalvin Green Drake ¼ ZIP
18thLongest DriveBox of Pro V1s
 Best Front NineTitleist Hat and Glove
 Best Back NineTitleist Hat and Glove

Campbell McCleave

Saturday 11th May 2024

PairsMemberScorePrize each
1stC. Meehan / C. Meehan4335
2ndS. Cullen / J. Coulter4230
3rdA. Hynds / S. Hopper4125
4thJ. Dunlop / T. Nutt4120
5thN. Linton / G. Thompson4115
    
QualifiersMemberScore 
6thJ. McDowell / H. O’Neill40 
7thB. Buchanan / S. Buchanan39 
8thG. Baird / R. Baird38 
9thR. Arneill / R. Frazer38 
10thD. Bailey / P. Ratcliffe38 
11thM. Rice / A. Mirfield38 
    
SinglesMemberScorePrize
1stJohnny Axon3815
2ndJonathan Norris3810

Draw for the Four Ball match play has been made and can be found on the Match Play page

Davidson Cup and Club Championship Round 1

Saturday 4th May 2024

 MemberScorePrize
OverallPeter Ratcliffe6430
    
Division 1MemberScorePrize
1stColin Bateson6825
2ndMatthew McClintock6920
3rdAaron Hynds6915
    
Division 2MemberScorePrize
1stStephen Monroe6825
2ndGavin McKeever7020
3rdColin Sullivan7115
    
Division 3MemberScorePrize
1stRyan McKeever6725
2ndMervyn Graham6820
3rdWallace Crawford6815
    
 MemberScorePrize
Best GrossNigel Carlisle7710
2s Competition: £6.50 each
MemberHoleMemberHole
Gary Moore2 @ 3rdStephen Cullen2 @ 3rd
Colin Bateson2 @ 16thGeorge Baird2 @ 3rd
Bradley Buchanan2 @ 3rdSam Chambers2 @ 6th
Alan French2 @ 6thNeil Linton2 @ 16th
Matthew McClintock2 @ 11thGraeme Thompson2 @ 11th
Aaron Hynds2 @ 11thColin Clarke2 @ 13th
Alan Martin2 @ 3rdPeter Ratcliffe2 @ 11th