Category: Saturday 2021

Davidson Cup 4

Saturday 24h July 2021

 MemberScorePrize
Best GrossJohnny McPoland7430
    
Division 1MemberScorePrize
1stJohn Wilkinson6925
2ndAlan Martin6920
3rdGeorge Baird6915
    
Division 2MemberScorePrize
1stChris Reid6325
2ndRobert Lenaghan6420
3rdGraeme Thompson6715
    
Division 3MemberScorePrize
1stJonathan Wilson6625
2ndNoel McWhirter6720
3rdClifford Huggins6915
2s Competition: £11.50 each
MemberHoleMemberHole
Robert Lenaghan Jnr2 @ 11thStephen Halliday2 @ 6th
Colin Murphy2 @ 11thPaul Trimble2 @ 16th
David Lynn2 @ 6thJim McDowell2 @ 6th
David Fisher2 @ 16thRobert Lenaghan2 @ 6th
Trevor McMillan2 @ 13thGeorge Gillanders2 @ 6th
Jim Osborne2 @ 6thGraeme Thompson2 @ 16th
Johnny McPoland2 @ 11thKirk Vokes2 @ 6th

Edgar Scratch Cup

 MemberScorePrize
Scratch CupScott Campbell7330
    
Division 1MemberScorePrize
1stMorgan Comer6525
2ndAlan Martin6720
3rdStephen Fox6715
    
Division 2MemberScorePrize
1stMark Hardy6325
2ndHugh O’Neill6620
3rdDavid Ferguson6815
    
Division 3MemberScorePrize
1stEric Strong6825
2ndDarren Harrison6920
3rdDennis Foy6915
2s Competition: £20.00 each
MemberHoleMemberHole
Stephen Fox2 @ 16thGeorge Baird2 @ 3rd
Paul Sturgeon2 @ 3rdAlan Martin2 @ 16th
Morgan Comer2 @ 11thScott Campbell2 @ 11th
Brian Abernethy2 @ 6thIan McCullough2 @ 6th

Tom Brown Team Trophy

Saturday 10th July 2021

 MemberScorePrize
TeamJ Dunlop, T Nutt,12715 each
 J Ireland & T Heaslip  
Hole in OneAlan Hollyoak11th Hole86
    
Division 1MemberScorePrize
1stGeorge Baird4325
2ndTrevor Nutt4320
3rdNiall Dunn4315
    
Division 2MemberScorePrize
1stJoshua McGowan4425
2ndChris Reid4320
3rdAndrew Mirfield4215
    
Division 3MemberScorePrize
1stMark Williamson4125
2ndJames Christian4120
3rdWallace Crawford4015
    
 MemberScorePrize
Best GrossNiall Dunn7010
2s Competition: £5.75 each
MemberHoleMemberHole
Gareth Taylor2 @ 6thGerald Lunney2 @ 13th
Jonathan Crawford2 @ 11thDamian Silo2 @ 3rd
Paul Frew2 @ 6thPaul Nicholl2 @ 13th
Simon Hopper2 @ 11thDavid McKeown2 @ 11th
James Murphy2 @ 11thBrendan Houston2 @ 11th
Grant Heron2 @ 6thJohn Jordan Jnr2 @ 16th
Michael Rice2 @ 16thJonathan Wilson2 @ 6th
Gerald Lunney2 @ 11th