Category: Saturday 2019

Davidson Cup Round 4

Date: Saturday 3rd August 2019    
      
  Member Score
Edgar Scratch Cup Scott Campbell 72
      
Division 1 Member Score
1st Gareth Taylor 67
2nd Terry Park 67
3rd Ken Patterson 69
      
Division 2 Member Score
1st Mark Hardy 66
2nd Mervyn Graham 67
3rd Steve Manger 68
      
Division 3 Member Score
1st Raymond Tibbles 69
2nd Ian McCullough 71
3rd David McKeown 72
      
2’s Paid: £9.00    
3rd Hole 6th Hole 11th Hole
Ken Webb Gareth Taylor Paul Morrison
  Nigel Carlisle Paul Shannon
  Aaron Hynds Christopher Harvey
    Adam McVeigh
    Andrew Brown
     
     
     
     
     
13th Hole 16th Hole 4th Hole
Ken Patterson Paul Frew Martin Tabb
Mervyn Graham Jim McCabe  
  Mark Hardy  
     
CSS: 71   # Hole in One

36 Hole Club Champion

MemberRound 1Round 2TotalPrize
Scott Campbell707014030
Chris Simmons717014125
Jim Osborne727314520
Ken Webb7174145
Keith Bannister7574149
William Beatty7277149
Brendan Delargy7575150
David Huggins7476150
Ryan McCartney7776153
Paul Sturgeon7479153
Nigel Carlisle7777154
Nevin Davies7681157
Clifford Huggins8280162
Aaron Campbell8380163
Evan Thompson7986165
Ryan Lennox74145219

Aaron Hynds Captain Days Results

Saturday 27th July 2019

  Member Score
Captains Prize Ronnie Kelly 43
Best Gross Jonathan Hall 70
     
Division 1 Member Score
1st Paul Morrison 42
2nd Philip Mitchell 40
3rd Nigel Carlisle 38
     
Division 2 Member Score
1st Andrew Mirfield 39
2nd Gareth Elder 37
3rd Ken Webb 36
     
Division 3 Member Score
1st Robert Creighton 42
2nd Robert Lenaghan 38
3rd Darrach Cooper 37
     
  Member Score
Ladies Julie Thompson 35
Junior Ben Crawford 38
Past Captain Chris Simmons 38
60 Plus Tommy Tosh 37
Par 3 Gerard McIlroy 23 [BB6]
Putting Mark Magee 16 [BB3]
Nearest the Pin Member Distance
3rd Hole Stephen Warnock 3’ 7”
6th Hole Robert Lenaghan Jr 31”
10th Hole # Chris Reid 7’ 6”
11th Hole Ben Crawford 4’
13th Hole Scott Colville 3”
16th Hole Stephen Cullen 6’ 2”
     
Longest Drive Member  
7th Hole William Beattie  
12th Hole [60 Plus] John Rodgers  

# Prize donated by Eric Strong

2’s Paid: £10 each

Robert Lenaghan Jnr (12) 6th Jim Bennett (9) 3rd
Ryan McCartney (11) 11th Philip Mitchell (9) 6th
Aaron Reid (8) 3rd Steve Manger (14) 13th
David Fisher (10) 13th Darren Gillespie (13) 3rd
Martin Stubbs (10) 6th Evan Thompson (14) 6th
Ben Crawford (1) 11th Barry Barnes (16) 13th
Stephen Warnock (5) 3rd & 13th Alfred Axon (16) 6th
Scott Colville (7) 13th Roger Baird (13) 6th
Stephen Cullen (6) 16th Daniel O’Neill (19) 3rd
Nigel Carlisle (8) 11th David Coates (19) 3rd