Category: 2018 – 2019 Season

Winter League Winners

  Name Total Prize
Overall Winner Gary Moore 204 £30
       
Division 1 Name Total Prize
1st David Fisher 203 £25
2nd Brendan Delargy 203 £20
3rd Jim Bennett 202 £15
       
Division 2 Name Total Prize
1st George Gillanders 202 £25
2nd Stephen Monroe 198 £20
3rd Aaron Campbell 196 £15
       
Division 3 Name Total Prize
1st Alfie Axon Jnr 204 £25
2nd Robert Arneill 198 £20
3rd Ian McCullough 197 £15
       
Teams Team Total Prize
1st Team 31 585 £100
2nd Team 6 585 £80
3rd Team 16 580 £60
       
Highest Points Name Total Prize
Individual Rodney Latham 278 £10
Team Team 17 813 £40
       
League Name Total  
Sunday Gerard McNally 521  
Midweek Brendan Delargy 521  
60 Plus Dennis McCartney 397  

Members could not win two prizes in the Saturday League
Ties were resolved using the best 6 scores from the 11 counting weeks

Sunday 24th March 2019

Sunday Week 2

Name Score Handicap New Prize
Ian McCartney 41 25 * 23.4 25
Barry Lynagh 40 19 18.8 20
Gareth Taylor 40 12 * 11.3 15
Stephen Beck 39 24 * 23.4 10
Neil Wilson 39 18 * 17.3  
Terry Park 38 13 13.1  
Sean Hughes 37 23 23.3  
Graham Beck 35 19 18.7  
Martin Stubbs 34 10 10.2  
Brian Robinson 34 20 19.9  
Brian Kumar 34 17 17.1  
Paul Shannon 33 11 11.4  
Andrew Bell 32 15 15.0  
Hugh Shannon 31 16 15.9  
Phillip Blackburne 31 15 15.2  
Gary Cooke 31 21 21.1  
Paul McAdorey 30 14 14.3  
Paul Morrison 30 9 9.1  
Philip Cullen 30 31 30.9  
Gerard McNally 30 14 14.2  
Raymond Farrell 30 33 33.4  
Gary Spratt 29 8 8.2  
Jonathan Hall 28 2 2.5  
Glenn Campbell 28 21 21.1  
Robert Blundell 28 8 8.5  
Ryan McCartney 26 11 11.2  
Darren Wilson 26 24 24.3  
Stephen Cullen 25 7 7.1  
James McCabe 24 11 11.1  
Kirk Vokes 15 25 24.8  
Gareth Stevenson N/R 18 18.4  
Stewart McFarland N/R 12 12.4  

Winter League Week 21

Saturday 23rd March 2019    
      
Course A – Div 1 Name Score
1st Alan Simpson 20
2nd Paul Morrison 20
3rd Trevor Nutt 20
      
Course A – Div 2 Name Score
1st Stephen Chivers 22
2nd Lewis Moore 21
3rd Trevor Heaslip 20
      
Course B – Div 1 Name Score
1st Aaron Campbell 23
2nd Brendan Delargy 21
3rd David Fenner 20
      
Course B – Div 2 Name Score
1st Alfie Axon Jnr 24
2nd Joe McAuley 22
3rd Alfie Axon 21
      
2’s Paid: £12.00    
Course 10A    
3rd Hole 6th Hole (13th)  
  Stephen Halliday  
  Stephen Chivers  
     
     
Course 10B    
3rd Hole (6th) 8th Hole (11th) 9th Hole (16th)
Harry Simpson David Coates  
Edward McIntosh Martin Tabb  
Mark Magee    
Ian McCrory    
Brendan Delargy    
     
     
* Did not enter   # Hole in One