Date: Saturday 5th March 2016 | ||
Counting Week 13 | ||
Course A – Division 1 | Name | Score |
1st | Stephen Cullen | 21 |
2nd | Paul Morrison | 21 |
3rd | David Shannon | 21 |
Course A – Division 2 | Name | Score |
1st | Andrew Bell | 21 |
2nd | Kirk Vokes | 20 |
3rd | Gerald Lunney | 20 |
Course B – Division 1 | Name | Score |
1st | Terry Johnston | 19 |
2nd | Stephen Halliday | 19 |
3rd | Mark Magee | 19 |
Course B – Division 2 | Name | Score |
1st | Bobby McWilliams | 19 |
2nd | Colin Sullivan | 19 |
3rd | Ian Gilchrist | 19 |
2’s – £xx.00 | ||
Course A | ||
Hole 4 (8a) | Hole 8 (11th) | Hole 7 (10th) |
Keaton Morrison | Paul Morrison | Brian Abernethy |
Ryan Thompson | ||
Ben Crawford | ||
Junior Fulton | ||
Course B | ||
Hole 3 (6th) | Hole 6 (13th) | |
Dennis Murray | George Baird | |
Trevor McMillan | Bobby McWilliams | |
Mark Magee | ||
Nigel Davenport | ||
Hugh O’Neill | ||
* did not enter |
Category: Saturday 2015
Winter League Week 19
Date: Saturday 27th February 2016 | ||
Counting Week 12 | ||
Course A – Division 1 | Name | Score |
1st | Nigel Davenport | 21 |
2nd | Trevor McMillan | 21 |
3rd | Greg Hughes | 20 # |
3rd | Terry Johnston | 20 # |
Course A – Division 2 | Name | Score |
1st | Ian Gilchrist | 21 |
2nd | Noel McWhirter | 20 |
3rd | Damian Silo | 20 |
Course B – Division 1 | Name | Score |
1st | Stephen Monroe | 20 |
2nd | Colin Bateson | 19 |
3rd | Noel Higginson | 19 |
Course B – Division 2 | Name | Score |
1st | Stephen Fox | 20 |
2nd | Alex Young | 20 |
3rd | Krik Vokes | 19 |
2’s – £40.00 | ||
Course A | ||
Hole 5 (6th) | Hole7 (16th) | |
Edward McIntosh | ||
Course B | ||
Hole 2 (8a) | Hole 6 (11th) | Hole 8 (13th) |
Stephen Monroe | Ross Smith | |
* did not enter |
# scores could not be separated
Winter League Week 18
Date: Saturday 20th February 2016 | ||
Counting Week 11 | ||
Course A – Division 1 | Name | Score |
1st | David Ferguson | 19 |
2nd | Nial Lyttle | 18 |
3rd | Junior Fulton | 18 |
Course A – Division 2 | Name | Score |
1st | Frank McFarlane | 20 |
2nd | Jonathan Norris | 19 |
3rd | Robert Arneill | 17 |
Course B – Division 1 | Name | Score |
1st | Gabriel Murphy | 20 |
2nd | Nigel Davenport | 18 |
3rd | Alan Glassey | 18 |
Course B – Division 2 | Name | Score |
1st | John Jordan Jnr | 20 |
2nd | William McDowell | 20 |
3rd | Steve Manger | 20 |
2’s – £18.00 | ||
Course A | ||
Hole 5 (6th) | Hole7 (16th) | |
Trevor Heaslip | ||
Course B | ||
Hole 2 (8a) | Hole 6 (11th) | Hole 8 (13th) |
Ian McCrory | Steve Manger | Gabriel Murphy |
* did not enter |