Category: Inter Club

Inter Club Results 2018

Ulster Cup
Home & Away matches against

ROUND OPPONENTS HOME AWAY RESULT
1st Round Donaghadee


All Ireland Fourball

Home & Away matches against

ROUND OPPONENTS HOME AWAY RESULT
1st Round Kirkistwon Castle


Belfast & District
Home & Away matches against

ROUND OPPONENTS HOME AWAY RESULT
1st Round


Fred Daly
Home & Away matches against

ROUND OPPONENTS HOME AWAY RESULT
1st Round Lurgan


Jimmy Bruen
Qualifying competition at Carrickfergus on Sunday 6th May

 

Pierce Purcell
Qualifying competition at Larne on Sunday 13th May

 

Holt Shield
Home & Away matches against

ROUND OPPONENTS Played At RESULT
1st Match
2nd Match
3rd Match
4th Match
5th Match
6th Match
Team Played Won Halved Lost Points

Irish Mixed Foursomes
Qualifying competition at Whitehead on Sunday 20th May

Junior Cup
Qualifying competition at Cairndhu on Sunday 3rd June

Irish Junior Foursomes
Qualifying competition at Bangor on 2nd July

Inter Club Results 2017

Ulster Cup

Home & Away matches against

ROUND OPPONENTS HOME AWAY RESULT
1st Round Aughnacloy 3 – 4 2 1/2 – 4 1/2 Lost 5  1/2 – 8 1/2


All Ireland Fourball

Home & Away matches against

ROUND OPPONENTS HOME AWAY RESULT
1st Round Dungannon  — 2 – 3 W/O
2nd Round Temple  — 2 – 3 W/O
3rd Round Dunmurry 1 1/2 – 3 1/2 1 1/2 – 3 1/2 Lost 3 – 7


Belfast & District

Home & Away matches against

ROUND OPPONENTS HOME AWAY RESULT
1st Round Kirkistown Castle 2 1/2 – 4 1/2 2 – 5 Lost 4 1/2 – 9 1/2


Fred Daly

Home & Away matches against

ROUND OPPONENTS HOME AWAY RESULT
1st Round Bye
2nd Round Gweedore 2 – 3 W/O
3rd Round Royal Portrush 2 1/2 – 2 1/2 0 – 5 Lost 2 1/2 – 7 1/2


Jimmy Bruen

Qualifying competition at Ballymena on Sunday 8th May

317 Cairndhu
318 Ballymena
320 Massereene
324 Ballyclare
325 Greenacres
326 Greenisland
333 Antrim
333 Moyola Park
334 Whitehead
334 Galgorm Castle
335 Hilton/Templepatrick
337 City of Belfast

Pierce Purcell

Qualifying competition at Greenisland on Sunday 14th May

358 Ballyclare
361 Greenisland
368 Whitehead
374 Carrickfergus
376 Lisburn
376 Lambeg
377 Fortwilliam
381 Dunmurry
387 Greenacres
396 City of Belfast
413 Larne

Holt Shield

Home & Away matches against Ballymena, Belvior and Lisburn

ROUND OPPONENTS Played At RESULT
1st Match Ballymena Home 7 – 3
2nd Match Belvior Away 6 – 4
3rd Match Lisburn Away 6 – 4
4th Match Belvior Home 2 – 8
5th Match Ballymena Away 3 – 7
6th Match Lisburn Home 6 – 4
Team Played Won Halved Lost Points
Lisburn 6 14 1 15 29
Ballymena 6 11 3 16 25
Belvoir 6 20 0 10 40
Greenacres 6 12 2 16 26

Irish Mixed Foursomes

Qualifying competition at Carrickfergus on Sunday 21st May
283 Cairndhu
292 Carrickfergus
303 Galgorm Castle
304.5 Whitehead
305.5 Cushendall
305.5 Greenisland
306 Ballyclare
310 Greenacres
320.5 Ballymena
321 Larne

Junior Cup
Qualifying competition at Massereene on Sunday 4th June
312 Massereene
323 Hilton Templepatrick
327 Kilrea
331 Antrim
333 Ballymena
333 Greenacres
334 Ballyclare
335 Galgorm Castle
335 Greenisland
337 Moyola Park
340 Whitehead
341 Larne

Irish Junior Foursomes
Qualifying competition at Belvoir on 3rd July

Inter Club Results 2016

Ulster Cup

Home & Away matches against

ROUND OPPONENTS HOME AWAY RESULT
1st Round Royal Portrush  6 – 1  4 – 3  10 – 4
 2nd Round Rockmount  6 – 1 3 1/2 – 3 1/2  9 1/2 – 4 1/2
 3rd Round Donegal 4 – 3 3 – 4  8 – 8 ( 10 Holes)
4th Round Newtownstewart 4 – 3 1 1/2 – 5 1/2  5 1/2 – 8 1/2

Irish Fourball

Home & Away matches against

ROUND OPPONENTS HOME AWAY RESULT
1st Round Mahee Island  3 1/2 – 1 1/2  4 – 1  7 1/2 – 2 1/2
 2nd Round Castleblayney 3 – 2 0 – 5  3 – 7

Jimmy Bruen

Qualifying competition at Galgorm Castle on Sunday 1st May

333 Gracehill
334 Cushendall
338 Cairndhu
338 Ballymena
340 Carrickfergus
341 Galgorm Castle
342 Hilton Templepatrick
344 Ballyclare
349 Antrim
350 Whitehead
353 Greenacres
353 Greenisland
353 Massereene

Pierce Purcell

Qualifying competition at Whitehead on Sunday 8th May

350 Whitehead
354 Cairndhu
355 Larne
365 Carrickfergus
367 Moyola
370 Ballymena
371 Greenacres
372 Galgorm
373 Ballyclare
375 Cushendall
378 Greenisland
382 Hilton Templepatrick
388 Antrim

Holt Shield
Home & Away matches against Holywood, Carnalea and Ballyclare

ROUND OPPONENTS Played At RESULT
1st Match Holywood Away  3-2 Win
2nd Match Carnalea Home  3-2 Loss
3rd Match Ballyclare Away  5-0 Loss
4th Match Ballyclare Home  3 1/2 – 1 1/2 Win
5th Match Carnalea Away  5-0 Loss
6th Match Holywood Home  3-2 Win
Team Played Won Halved Lost Points
Holywood 6 9 4 17 22
Carnalea 6 21 4 5 46
Ballyclare 6 12 5 13 29
Greenacres 6 10 3 17 23

Irish Mixed Foursomes

Qualifying competition at Greenacres on Sunday 15th May

287 Carrickfergus
300 Ballyclare
304.5 Lisburn
307 Fortwilliam
308.5 Whitehead
310 Greenacres
311.5 Antrim
315 Hilton-Templepatrick
318 Cliftonville
319 Greenisland
334 Masereene

Belfast & District

Home & Away matches against

ROUND OPPONENTS HOME AWAY RESULT
1st Round Bye
2nd Round Donaghadee 14th May 6 1/2 – 1/2

Junior Cup

Qualifying competition at Ballyclare on Sunday 29th May

311 Ballyclare
315 Fortwilliam
320 Carrickfergus
322 Greenacres
329 Massereene
330 Whitehead
330 Cairndhu
332 Greenisland
351 Cliftonville
352 City of Belfast
355 Larne
ROUND OPPONENTS PLAYED AT RESULT
1st Round Ballyclare Carrickfergus Lost 3-2

Irish Junior Foursomes
Qualifying competition at Lisburn on 11th July